Home / BSNL / Full List of BSNL USSD Codes – Latest 2018

Full List of BSNL USSD Codes – Latest 2018

BSNL USSD CODES LIST: BSNL has Launched Working BSNL USSD Codes (2018). Users to Check BSNL Data Balance, (2G,3G,4G) Internet Activation by USSD Code for India. If you want to know what are the current BSNL USSD codes, you can check your balance, special offers, new prepaid and postpaid plans, last call details, SMS plans, Rate cutter validity and may more, please go through this post. If you don’t know How to use USSD code in Your Mobile number?  Simply dial the USSD same as the Phone Number. Dial Exactly Number Like *123# and Press the call button. Using these USSD codes of BSNL you can activate and deactivate any services or check any type of the balance in BSNL mobile. Check Out Below Article BSNL USSD Codes to: Know Mobile Number Check BSNL Main Balance, Check BSNL SMS Balance, Check BSNL 3g data usage, Check BSNL 2g data usage, Own Number, Activate GPRS Pack, and SMS Commands.

 

BSNL USSD Codes

USSD is an acronym for Unstructured Supplementary Service Data, is a protocol. All BSNL USSD codes to check balance, internet, alert. BSNL i.e Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited is an Indian telecom state owned company, headquartered in New Delhi, which offers voice and data services ranging from prepaid and postpaid plans, Broadband wireless Service, 2G, 3G, 4G and Value-added Services(VAS).

How to Use USSD?

Simply Dial the USSD same as the Phone Number. Dial Exactly Number Like *123# and Press the call button.

Using these BSNL USSD codes you can activate and deactivate any services or check any type of the balance in BSNL mobile.

BSNL USSD Codes 2018 to Check BSNL Balance, 2G,3G Data

USSD Code Description
*123# BSNL balance check USSD code
*124# BSNL Net balance check code
*123*5# BSNL Minute balance check USSD code
*125#  BSNL SMS Balance Check
*124# BSNL Call detail Check code
222# OR *888# BSNL Number Check code
124*6# BSNL FnF Number enquiry code
1503′ Number ‘1800-180-1503’ BSNL Customer Care Number number
*102# BSNL Last Transaction Details
*124# Friends and Family (FnF) number enquiry
*518# BSNL talk time loan Number
“ GIFT<Space>Mobile Number<Space>Amount ” and send to 53733 or 53738 BSNL Balance Transfer USSD code

USSD Codes to Check Balance in BSNL

USSD Code Description
*123*1# BSNL USSD Code for Balance Check & Validity
*123*2# BSNL USSD Code for Minutes Balance Check & Validity
*123*1# or *123*5# or *125# BSNL USSD Code for SMS Balance Check & Validity
*123*10# BSNL USSD Code for GPRS Data Balance Check & Validity
*123*5# BSNL USSD Code for Network Call Balance Check & Validity
*123*9# BSNL USSD Code for Video Call Balance Check & Validity
*123*8# BSNL USSD Code for GPRS Pack Balance Check & Validity
*125# BSNL USSD Code for SMS Balance Enquiry & Validity
*102# BSNL USSD Code for Last Call Charges Details & Validity
*126# BSNL USSD Code for Voice pack info & Validity
*234# BSNL USSD Code for Data Balance Enquiry & Validity
*123*6# BSNL USSD Code for Local Network Call Balance Check & Validity
*123*10# BSNL USSD Code for 2G Net Balance Check & Validity
*124# BSNL data or the Internet main balance (BSNL Balance Check)
*112# USSD code for GPRS/3G data (BSNL Balance Check)
SMS “DATA 2G” to 53733 USSD code for 2G data balance inquiry (BSNL Balance Check)
SMS “DATA 3G” to 53733 USSD code for 3G data balance inquiry (BSNL Balance Check)
SMS ACT space your name to 53733 USSD code for ISD activation

How to Check BSNL Balance

USSD Code Description
*123# Check Main balance and Validity of BSNL
*112# This will provide options from 1 to 6, to check either internet data
balance, or SMS balance etc. This code will return the reply in SMS.
SMS “profile” to 52244 SMS will be returned, providing your profile.

BSNL Customer Care Number for All the States in India

State Customer Care Number Number
BSNL Customer Care Number  Andaman & Nicobar 9434024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Andhra Pradesh 9440024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Assam 9435024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Bihar 94310243659431224365
BSNL Customer Care Number Chhattisgarh 94252012349425201041
BSNL Customer Care Number Chennai 9444024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Goa 9444024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Gujarat 9426024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Haryana 9416024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Himachal Pradesh 9418024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Jammu Kashmir 9419024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Jharkhand 9431124365
BSNL Customer Care Number Karnataka 9448024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Kerala 9447024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Kolkata 9433024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Madhya Pradesh 94250243659425124365
BSNL Customer Care Number Maharashtra 94220243659422124365
BSNL Customer Care Number Orissa 9437024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Punjab 9417024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Rajasthan 9414024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Sikkim 9434024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Tamil Nadu 94430243659444024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Uttar Pradesh East 9415024365
BSNL Customer Care Number Uttar Pradesh West 9412024365
BSNL Customer Care Number West Bengal 9434024365

All the above-furnished BSNL USSD codes list for Data Balance Check, Offers, internet packs Plans of 2018 are true to our best knowledge.

For more information you can visit www.bsnl.co.in

 If you like this BSNL USSD codes 2018. Then please share it with your friends. As soon as possible we will update the BSNL USSD codes Every day.

Check Also

BSNL Unlimited call Plans to Any Network

Hello guys after BSNL unlimited Talktime plan, Today I am back with another Post BSNL …

One comment

  1. I am in chennai. my sim is from maharashtra circle. pl advise me as to how to check my 3G data balance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *